The Derksen Family

Sing to the Lord, bless His name; proclaim the good news of His salvation from day to day. Psalm 96:2

2013 Schedule

Please note: we sing where we are invited, however, not all locations share our beliefs. This schedule only includes programs where all or at least more than one person in our family is involved.

January

20- 7:00 Martensville Mission Church, Martensville, SK
24- Nursing Home Monthly Birthdays, Wakaw, SK
27- 10:00 Mennonite Church, Rosthern, SK
27- 2:30 Goodwill Manor Service, Duck Lake, SK

Febuary

17- 10:00 Mennonite Church, Rosthern, SK
22- SHBE Convention Opening (and SHBE Grad Feb 23), Saskatoon Inn, Saskatoon, SK

March

3- 7:00 Harry Landa Court, Saskatoon, SK
10- 10:00 Mennonite Church, Rosthern, SK
14- 3:00 Central Haven Care Home, Saskatoon, SK
14- 7:00 The Bentley, Saskatoon, SK
16- 10:30 Creation Celebration, North Battleford, SK
17- Home for Aged and Nursing Home Services, Rosthern, SK
24- 2:30 Goodwill Manor Service, Duck Lake, SK
24- 7:00 Luther Heights, Saskatoon, SK
29- 10:30 Community Good Friday Service, High School Auditorium, Hague, SK
31- Mennonite Church, Rosthern, SK

April

21- 4:00 James Gardner Creation Presentation, Center, Hepburn, SK
28- 10:00 Mennonite Church, Rosthern, SK
28- 7:00 Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Outlook, SK

May

19- 10:30 Service for Rambling Rovers, YFBC , Rosthern, SK
22- 9:45 Spruce Manor, Dalmeny, SK

June

16- 10:00 Mennonite Church, Rosthern, SK
22- Anniversary, Rosthern, SK
30- 10:00 Outlook Christian Fellowship, Outlook, SK

July

3- 7:00 Special Needs Camp Concert, YFBC, Rosthern, SK
10- Pineview Seniors Carnival, Rosthern, SK
24- Christmas in July, Pineview Seniors, Rosthern, SK
28- 1:00 Town & Country Fair Gospel Grandstand, Rosthern , SK

August

11- 1:00 Those Were the Days Gospel Show, WDM, North Battleford, SK
25- 3:00 Sunshine Housing (Hague/Osler) 25th Anniversary, Seager Wheeler Farm, Rosthern, SK

September

8- Rockridge Harvest Festival, Warman, SK
29- Home for Aged and Nursing Home Services, Rosthern, SK
29- 7:00 Harry Landa Court, Saskatoon, SK

October

6- 3:00 Central Haven Care Home, Saskatoon, SK
6- 7:00 Luther Heights, Saskatoon, SK
18- 7:00 Community Gospel Night, Seniors Center, Asquith, SK
26- 7:00 Community Gospel Night, Asquith Riding Arena, Asquith, SK
27- 10:30 Horse Lake Mennonite Church Thanksgiving Service, Duck Lake, SK

November

7- 5:30 Valley Action Fundraiser, Multi Purpose Center, Rosthern, SK
15- 7:00 Bethany Manor, Saskatoon, SK
21- 2:30 Pioneer Lodge Monthly Birthday Party, Wakaw, SK
22- 7:00 Community Gospel Night, Senior Center, Asquith, SK
24- 7:00 Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Outlook, SK

December

1- 6:00 Heritage Baptist Church Banquet, Yorkton, SK
5- 6:00 Zoar Ladies Banquet, Waldheim, SK
6- 12:00 Station Arts Concert of Carols, Rosthern, SK
6- 7:00 Staff & Resident Banquet, Home for the Aged, Rosthern, SK
11- 12:00 Senior Center Christmas Banquet, Rosthern, SK
13- 6:00 Christian Fellowship Church Banquet, Lanigan, SK
15- 3:00 Goodwill Manor, Duck Lake, SK
22- 11:00 Eigenheim Mennonite Church, Rosthern, SK
29- 11:00 Outlook Christian Fellowship, Outlook, Sk
29- 3:00 Circle Drive Care Home, Saskatoon, SK
29- 7:00 Harry Landa Court, Saskatoon, SK

Schedule History