The Derksen Family

Sing to the Lord, bless His name; proclaim the good news of His salvation from day to day. Psalm 96:2

2018 Schedule

Please note that we sing where we are invited, however, not all locations share our beliefs. This schedule only includes programs where all or at least a few of our family members are involved.

We are currently booking programs for 2018 please contact us if you are interested.

January

7- 11:15 am Fairhaven Bible Chapel, Saskatoon, SK
17-7:00 pm Concert, Senior Center, Rosthern, SK
22-2:30 pm Lakeview Pioneer Lodge, Wakaw, SK
26-1:00 pm Funeral, Rosthern, SK

February

March

10-10:30 am Creation Celebration, Emmanuel Pentecostal Church, North Battleford, SK
30-3:00 pm Circle Drive Care Home, Saskatoon, SK

April

8- 9:45 am Prairie Meadow & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK
8- 7:00 pm Luther Heights Concert, Saskatoon, SK
20-7:00 pm SLM Fundraiser, Fairhaven Bible Chapel, Saskatoon, SK

May

20-7:00 pm Gospel Music Night, Community Church, Candle Lake, SK

June

10-10:00 am Warman Days Rodeo Cowboy Church, Curling Rink, Warman, SK
10- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
16-6:30 pm Rockridge Gospel Music Festival, Warman, SK
17-11:00 am Evangelical Church, Rosthern, SK
17-6:45 pm Rockridge Gospel Music Festival, Warman, SK
24-7:00 pm Camp Kinasao Concert, Christopher Lake, SK

July

4- 7:00 pm YFBC Camp Concert, Rosthern, SK
27-Fair Gospel Concert, Jubilee Sports Centre, Rosthern, SK
29-7:00 pm Bethlehem Lutheran Country Church Concert, Hawarden, SK

August

29- 2:00 pm Memorial Service, Saskatoon, SK

September

9-3:00 pm Church Service, Circle Drive Place, Saskatoon, SK
9-7:00 pm Foursquare Gospel Outreach Concert, Legion Hall, Battleford, SK
29-3:00 pm Strasbourg Camp Fundraiser, Fairhaven Bible Chapel, SK
30- 9:45 am Prairie Meadow & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK
30- 7:00 pm Luther Heights Concert, Saskatoon, SK

October

7- 6:30 pm Timberline Camp Concert, Full Gospel Church, Belbutte, SK
21- 10:30 am & 2:00 pm Thanksgiving and Missions Services, Glendon Evangelical Church, AB
28- 10:00 am Reinfeld Bergthaler Church, Hague, SK
28- 3:00 pm Gideon Fundraising Concert, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Outlook, SK

November

25- 2:45 pm Mennonite Special Care Home, Warman, SK
25- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
29-2:30 pm Lakeview Pioneer Lodge, Wakaw, SK
30- 6:00 pm Christmas Banquet, Clearview BIC Church, Kindersley, SK

December

4-7:00 pm Concert, Spruce Manor, Dalmeny, SK
9-10:45 am Mennonite Church, Hague, SK
9-2:00 pm Concert, Gospel Chapel, Blaine Lake, SK