The Derksen Family

Our site is currently being redesigned. Sorry for any inconvenience!

2015 Schedule

Please note that we sing where we are invited, however, not all locations share our beliefs. This schedule only includes programs where all or at least a few of our family members are involved.

We are currently taking bookings for programs for 2015-2016 please contact us if you are interested.

January

2- 2:30 pm Mennonite Nursing Home Birthday Party, Rosthern, SK
22- 12:00 pm Forest Grove Senior Luncheon, Saskatoon, SK
23- 7:00 pm Community Gospel Night, Senior Center, Asquith, SK
25- 3:00 pm Goodwill Manor, Duck Lake, SK

February

5- 7:00 pm Hector Trout Manor, Saskatoon, SK
11- 10:30 am Erindale Alliance Senior Luncheon, Saskatoon, SK
14- 6:30 pm Supper Concert, Pentecostal Assembly, Shellbrook, SK
19- 6:30 pm Creation Fellowship Family Night, Creation & Earth History Museum, Santee, CA
22- 9:00 am Church Service, Sundance RV Park, Yuma, AZ

March

14- 10:30 am Creation Celebration, Emmanuel Pentecostal Fellowship, North Battleford, SK
22- 11:00 am Mt Nebo Evangelical Free Church, Mt Nebo, SK
22- 7:00 pm Luther Heights Concert, Saskatoon, SK
24- 2:30 pm Wakaw NH monthly birthday party, Wakaw, SK
29- 7:00 pm Praise Night, Forest Grove Community Church, Saskatoon, SK

April

26- 2:30 pm Caleb Village, North Battleford, SK
26- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK

May

12-7:00 pm Mother's Day Concert, Seniors Home, Langham, SK
24-4:30 pm Redeemed Christian Church of God Fundraiser, Smiley's Restaurant, Saskatoon, SK
31-9:45 am Home for Aged & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK

June

2-7:00 pm BBQ & Concert, Elks Lodge, Saskatoon, SK
7-10:00 am Warman Days Rodeo Cowboy Church, Warman, SK
21-11:00 am Evangelical Church Picnic, Rosthern, SK
28-3:00 pm Goodwill Manor, Duck Lake, SK, SK

July

1- 7:00 pm YFBC Camp Concert, Rosthern, SK
10-12 Timberline Family Camp, Spiritwood, SK

August

9- 11:00 am Gospel Program, Western Development Museum, North Battleford, SK
30-5:00 pm Anniversary, Hepburn, SK

September

3-12:00 pm Forest Grove Senior Luncheon, Saskatoon, SK
20-1:30 pm Funeral, Rosthern, SK

October

2- 2:30 pm Mennonite Nursing Home, Rosthern, SK
6 & 7- 5:00 Bethany Manor Thanksgiving Banquets, Saskatoon, SK
16- 6:30 pm Gospel Message Radio Ministry Supper, Bergthaler Mennonite Church, Warman, SK
25- 10:50 am Associated Gospel Church, Biggar, SK
25-7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK

November

1-9:45 am Home for Aged & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK
1-7:00 pm Strasbourg Bible Camp Fundraiser, Fairhaven Bible Chapel, Saskatoon, SK
15-6:00 pm Ministerial Foodbank Fundraiser, St. Agatha's Hall, Shellbrook, SK
29-7:00 pm Community Carol Festival, Rosthern Mennonite Church, Rosthern, SK

December

4- 6:00 pm Christmas Banquet, Community Hall, Drake, SK
9- 10:30 am Erindale Alliance Senior Christmas Luncheon, Saskatoon, SK
13-11:00 am Evangelical Church, Rosthern, SK
13-7:00 pm Luther Heights Concert, Saskatoon, SK
17-10:00 am Funeral, Saskatoon, SK
21-6:30 pm Home for the Aged, Rosthern, SK