The Derksen Family

Our site is currently being redesigned. Sorry for any inconvenience!

2016 Schedule

Please note that we sing where we are invited, however, not all locations share our beliefs. This schedule only includes programs where all or at least a few of our family members are involved.

January

10- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
12- 2:30 pm Wakaw NH monthly birthday party, Wakaw, SK
12- 7:00 pm Caleb Village, North Battleford, SK
16- 7:30 pm Birthday Concert, Community Hall, Drake, SK
31- 3:00 pm Goodwill Manor, Duck Lake, SK

February

12- 7:00 pm Mennonite Care Home Fundraiser, Brian King Center, Warman, SK
18- 7:00 pm Elim Lodge, Saskatoon, SK
19- 1:00 pm SHBE Convention, Prairieland Park, SK

March

6- 6:30 pm Child Evangelism Fellowship Dessert Night, Rock of Ages, Saskatoon, SK
7- 6:30 pm Child Evangelism Fellowship Banquet, Bergthaler Mennonite Church, Warman, SK
13- 10:30 am Creation Celebration, North Battleford, SK
20- 9:45 am Home for Aged & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK
25- 7:00 pm Good Friday Service, Berean Fellowship, Hepburn, SK
28-7:00 pm Senior Citizen's Home, Langham, SK
31- 7:00 pm Concert, The Bentley, Saskatoon, SK

April

3- 7:00 pm Luther Heights Concert, Saskatoon, SK
18-6:30 pm Memorial Service, Rosthern, SK

May

15- 3:00 pm Birthday Concert, Waldheim, SK
19- 6:00 pm Concert, Senior Hall, Osler, SK
29- 3:00 pm Goodwill Manor, Duck Lake, SK
31- 6:45 pm Care Home, Warman, SK

June

12-10:00 am Warman Days Rodeo Cowboy Church, Curling Rink, Warman, SK

July

10- 10:30 am Reunion Service, Forestry Farm Hall, Saskatoon, SK
10- 3:30 pm Spruce Manor, Dalmeny, SK
10- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
13- 7:00 pm YFBC Camp Concert, Rosthern, SK
20- 7:30 pm Caleb Village, North Battleford, SK

August

20- 11:30 am Heritage Day, Hague Museum, Hague, SK
28- 11:00 am Evangelical Church, Rosthern, SK

September

12- Funeral, Warman, SK
23-7:00 pm Concert, Heritage Christian School, Battleford, SK

October

11- 2:30 pm Wakaw NH monthly birthday party, Wakaw, SK
14- 2:30 pm Mennonite Nursing Home Birthday Party, Rosthern, SK
23- 10:30 am Hope Mennonite Fellowship, North Battleford, SK
23- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
28- 7:30 pm 50+ Night Out- JUbilee Center, Waldheim, SK
30- 9:45 am Home for Aged & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK
30- 7:00 pm Luther Heights Concert, Saskatoon, SK

November

11- 12:00 pm Banquet, Zoar Mennonite Church, Langham, SK

December

1- 12:00 pm Christmas Luncheon Forest Grove Seniors, Saskatoon, SK
1- 3:30 pm Spruce Manor Staff/Resident Concert, Dalmeny, SK
1- 6:00 pm Zoar Mennonite Christmas Concert, Waldheim, SK
2- 6:00 pm Christmas Banquet, Golden Age Center, Hepburn, SK
4- 7:00 pm Community Carol Festival, Rosthern, SK
13- 10:30 am Christmas Luncheon Elim Church, Saskatoon, SK
13- 3:15 pm Preston Extendicare Program, Saskatoon, SK
16- 1:30 pm Funeral, Saskatoon, SK
18- 6:30 pm Prairie Meadow Place Concert, Rosthern, SK