The Derksen Family

Sing to the Lord, bless His name; proclaim the good news of His salvation from day to day. Psalm 96:2

2016 Schedule

Please note that we sing where we are invited, however, not all locations share our beliefs. This schedule only includes programs where all or at least a few of our family members are involved.

January

10- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
12- 2:30 pm Wakaw NH monthly birthday party, Wakaw, SK
12- 7:00 pm Caleb Village, North Battleford, SK
16- 7:30 pm Birthday Concert, Community Hall, Drake, SK
31- 3:00 pm Goodwill Manor, Duck Lake, SK

February

12- 7:00 pm Mennonite Care Home Fundraiser, Brian King Center, Warman, SK
18- 7:00 pm Elim Lodge, Saskatoon, SK
19- 1:00 pm SHBE Convention, Prairieland Park, SK

March

6- 6:30 pm Child Evangelism Fellowship Dessert Night, Rock of Ages, Saskatoon, SK
7- 6:30 pm Child Evangelism Fellowship Banquet, Bergthaler Mennonite Church, Warman, SK
13- 10:30 am Creation Celebration, North Battleford, SK
20- 9:45 am Home for Aged & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK
25- 7:00 pm Good Friday Service, Berean Fellowship, Hepburn, SK
28-7:00 pm Senior Citizen's Home, Langham, SK
31- 7:00 pm Concert, The Bentley, Saskatoon, SK

April

3- 7:00 pm Luther Heights Concert, Saskatoon, SK
18-6:30 pm Memorial Service, Rosthern, SK

May

15- 3:00 pm Birthday Concert, Waldheim, SK
19- 6:00 pm Concert, Senior Hall, Osler, SK
29- 3:00 pm Goodwill Manor, Duck Lake, SK
31- 6:45 pm Care Home, Warman, SK

June

12-10:00 am Warman Days Rodeo Cowboy Church, Curling Rink, Warman, SK

July

10- 10:30 am Reunion Service, Forestry Farm Hall, Saskatoon, SK
10- 3:30 pm Spruce Manor, Dalmeny, SK
10- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
13- 7:00 pm YFBC Camp Concert, Rosthern, SK
20- 7:30 pm Caleb Village, North Battleford, SK

August

20- 11:30 am Heritage Day, Hague Museum, Hague, SK
28- 11:00 am Evangelical Church, Rosthern, SK

September

12- Funeral, Warman, SK
23-7:00 pm Concert, Heritage Christian School, Battleford, SK

October

11- 2:30 pm Wakaw NH monthly birthday party, Wakaw, SK
14- 2:30 pm Mennonite Nursing Home Birthday Party, Rosthern, SK
23- 10:30 am Hope Mennonite Fellowship, North Battleford, SK
23- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
28- 7:30 pm 50+ Night Out- JUbilee Center, Waldheim, SK
30- 9:45 am Home for Aged & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK
30- 7:00 pm Luther Heights Concert, Saskatoon, SK

November

11- 12:00 pm Banquet, Zoar Mennonite Church, Langham, SK

December

1- 12:00 pm Christmas Luncheon Forest Grove Seniors, Saskatoon, SK
1- 3:30 pm Spruce Manor Staff/Resident Concert, Dalmeny, SK
1- 6:00 pm Zoar Mennonite Christmas Concert, Waldheim, SK
2- 6:00 pm Christmas Banquet, Golden Age Center, Hepburn, SK
4- 7:00 pm Community Carol Festival, Rosthern, SK
13- 10:30 am Christmas Luncheon Elim Church, Saskatoon, SK
13- 3:15 pm Preston Extendicare Program, Saskatoon, SK
16- 1:30 pm Funeral, Saskatoon, SK
18- 6:30 pm Prairie Meadow Place Concert, Rosthern, SK

Schedule History