The Derksen Family

Sing to the Lord, bless His name; proclaim the good news of His salvation from day to day. Psalm 96:2

2014 Schedule

Please note that we sing where we are invited, however, not all locations share our beliefs. This schedule only includes programs where all or at least a few of our family members are involved.

January

26- 3:00 pm Goodwill Manor, Duck Lake, SK

February

7- 2:30 pm Mennonite Nursing Home Birthday Party, Rosthern, SK
9- 10:15 am Extendicare church service, Saskatoon, SK
21- SHBE Convention Opening & Grad Ceremony, Saskatoon, SK

March

1- 10:30 am Creation Celebration, Emmanuel Pentecostal Fellowship, North Battleford, SK
2- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
15- 7:00 pm Creation Science of SK Program, Evangelical Church, Kenaston, SK
20- 2:30 pm Wakaw NH monthly birthday party, Wakaw, SK
21- 7:00 pm Community Gospel Night, Senior Center, Asquith, SK
23- 9:45 am Home for Aged & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK
28- 7:00 pm Eigenheim Church Dessert Fundraiser, Rosthern, SK
30- 11:00 am Hope Mennonite Fellowship, North Battleford, SK

April

6- 2:00 pm Gideon Program & Tea, Territorial Drive Alliance Church, North Battleford, SK
25- 7:00 pm Western Tract Mission Dessert Night, Erindale Alliance, Saskatoon, SK

May

4- 7:00 pm Gideon Program, Bethlehem Evangelical Lutheran Church, Outlook, SK
11- 2:30 pm Extendicare Program, Saskatoon, SK
21- 9:45 am Spruce Manor, Dalmeny, SK
22- 10:00 am 100th Birthday, Pineview, Rosthern, SK
25- 7:00 pm Luther Heights, Saskatoon, SK

June

1- 3:00 pm Circle Drive Care Home Service, Saskatoon, SK
15- 10:00 am Redeemed Christian Church of God, Warman, SK
19- 12:00 pm Forest Grove Senior Luncheon, Saskatoon, SK
29- 10:30 am Three Rivers Bible Church, Kelso, WA

July

12- 7:00 pm Family Camp concert, Timberline Bible Camp, SK
20- 9:00 am Church Service, Elk Ridge Resort, Waskesiu LK, SK

August

1- Tent Meeting, Living Waters Ministry, North Battleford, SK
3- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
6- 7:00 pm YFBC Camp Concert, Rosthern, SK
10- 10:30 am Community church service, Laird, SK
24- 11:00 am Mennonite Church, Glenbush, SK

September

21- 10:45 am Mennonite Church, Hague, SK
24- 10:30 am Seniors Luncheon, Elim Church, Saskatoon, SK
28- 3:00 pm Goodwill Manor, Duck Lake, SK
28- 7:00 pm Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Hawarden, SK

October

2- 6:30 pm Gospel Message Radio Ministry Supper, Bergthaler Mennonite Church, Warman, SK
3- 7:30 pm Seniors Center, Laird, SK
15- 7:00 pm Menn. Trust Client Appreciation Night, Bethany Manor Auditorium, Saskatoon, SK
17- 6:30 pm MDS Fundraising Supper, Bergthaler Mennonite Church, Warman, SK
24- 7:00 pm Caleb Village, North Battleford, SK
26- 7:00 pm Luther Heights, Saskatoon, SK

November

2- 9:45 am Home for Aged & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK
2- 6:00 pm Living Waters Camp Fundraising Concert, Pentecostal Assembly, Shellbrook, SK
3- 6:30 pm The Zone Fundraising Banquet, Grace Mennonite Church, Neuanlage, SK
5- 6:00 pm Creative Kids Community Fundraiser (with others), Station Arts, Rosthern, SK
12- 7:00 pm Gideon Program & Tea, Trinity Baptist Church, North Battleford, SK
18- 2:30 pm Wakaw NH monthly birthday party, Wakaw, SK
19- 7:00 pm Seniors Center Concert, Rosthern, SK
30- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK

December

6- 10:30 am Strasbourg Bible Camp Winter Carnival Fundraiser and Banquet, Strasbourg, SK

Schedule History