The Derksen Family

Our site is currently being redesigned. Sorry for any inconvenience!

2014 Schedule

Please note that we sing where we are invited, however, not all locations share our beliefs. This schedule only includes programs where all or at least a few of our family members are involved.

January

26- 3:00 pm Goodwill Manor, Duck Lake, SK

February

7- 2:30 pm Mennonite Nursing Home Birthday Party, Rosthern, SK
9- 10:15 am Extendicare church service, Saskatoon, SK
21- SHBE Convention Opening & Grad Ceremony, Saskatoon, SK

March

1- 10:30 am Creation Celebration, Emmanuel Pentecostal Fellowship, North Battleford, SK
2- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
15- 7:00 pm Creation Science of SK Program, Evangelical Church, Kenaston, SK
20- 2:30 pm Wakaw NH monthly birthday party, Wakaw, SK
21- 7:00 pm Community Gospel Night, Senior Center, Asquith, SK
23- 9:45 am Home for Aged & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK
28- 7:00 pm Eigenheim Church Dessert Fundraiser, Rosthern, SK
30- 11:00 am Hope Mennonite Fellowship, North Battleford, SK

April

6- 2:00 pm Gideon Program & Tea, Territorial Drive Alliance Church, North Battleford, SK
25- 7:00 pm Western Tract Mission Dessert Night, Erindale Alliance, Saskatoon, SK

May

4- 7:00 pm Gideon Program, Bethlehem Evangelical Lutheran Church, Outlook, SK
11- 2:30 pm Extendicare Program, Saskatoon, SK
21- 9:45 am Spruce Manor, Dalmeny, SK
22- 10:00 am 100th Birthday, Pineview, Rosthern, SK
25- 7:00 pm Luther Heights, Saskatoon, SK

June

1- 3:00 pm Circle Drive Care Home Service, Saskatoon, SK
15- 10:00 am Redeemed Christian Church of God, Warman, SK
19- 12:00 pm Forest Grove Senior Luncheon, Saskatoon, SK
29- 10:30 am Three Rivers Bible Church, Kelso, WA

July

12- 7:00 pm Family Camp concert, Timberline Bible Camp, SK
20- 9:00 am Church Service, Elk Ridge Resort, Waskesiu LK, SK

August

1- Tent Meeting, Living Waters Ministry, North Battleford, SK
3- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK
6- 7:00 pm YFBC Camp Concert, Rosthern, SK
10- 10:30 am Community church service, Laird, SK
24- 11:00 am Mennonite Church, Glenbush, SK

September

21- 10:45 am Mennonite Church, Hague, SK
24- 10:30 am Seniors Luncheon, Elim Church, Saskatoon, SK
28- 3:00 pm Goodwill Manor, Duck Lake, SK
28- 7:00 pm Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Hawarden, SK

October

2- 6:30 pm Gospel Message Radio Ministry Supper, Bergthaler Mennonite Church, Warman, SK
3- 7:30 pm Seniors Center, Laird, SK
15- 7:00 pm Menn. Trust Client Appreciation Night, Bethany Manor Auditorium, Saskatoon, SK
17- 6:30 pm MDS Fundraising Supper, Bergthaler Mennonite Church, Warman, SK
24- 7:00 pm Caleb Village, North Battleford, SK
26- 7:00 pm Luther Heights, Saskatoon, SK

November

2- 9:45 am Home for Aged & Nursing Home Church services, Rosthern, SK
2- 6:00 pm Living Waters Camp Fundraising Concert, Pentecostal Assembly, Shellbrook, SK
3- 6:30 pm The Zone Fundraising Banquet, Grace Mennonite Church, Neuanlage, SK
5- 6:00 pm Creative Kids Community Fundraiser (with others), Station Arts, Rosthern, SK
12- 7:00 pm Gideon Program & Tea, Trinity Baptist Church, North Battleford, SK
18- 2:30 pm Wakaw NH monthly birthday party, Wakaw, SK
19- 7:00 pm Seniors Center Concert, Rosthern, SK
30- 7:00 pm Harry Lande Court, Saskatoon, SK

December

6- 10:30 am Strasbourg Bible Camp Winter Carnival Fundraiser and Banquet, Strasbourg, SK